Spring Sports

 

Spring Sports

 Baseball  (Varsity, JV, Freshmen)  Head Coach: Mr. Magner
 Crew  (Varsity, JV, Novice)  Head Coach: Mr. Belmonte
 Golf  (Varsity, JV)  Head Coach: Mr. M. Kohs
 Lacrosse  (Varsity, JV, Freshmen)  Head Coach: Mr. Basile
 Sailing  (Varsity)  Head Coach: Mr. Hayes 
              and Mrs. Charpentier 
 Tennis  (Varsity)  Head Coach: Mr. Haywood
 Outdoor Track  (Varsity, JV, Freshmen)  Head Coach: Mr. Stonier
 Ultimate Frisbee  (Varsity)  Head Coach: Mr. Applegate
 Volleyball   (Varsity, JV)  Head Coach: Mr. Post

Athletic Event Cancellation Policy

Cancellations and/or postponements of athletic events will be determined after 1:30 p.m. on the day of the event and posted on the homepage of the website under announcements. Please do not call the main office for this information, if at all possible.

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

Sailing - Spring   Williams & D. Hand
2:00 PM - Golf - Varsity  Notre Dame-West Haven
3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  Daniel Hand
3:45 PM - Baseball - Varsity  Amity
3:45 PM - Track - Varsity  Branford, Amity, Daniel Hand
4:00 PM - Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity  Choate Rosemary Hall
5:00 PM - Volleyball - Varsity  Maloney

Thursday, April 24, 2014

4:00 PM - Ultimate Frisbee - JV  Avon
7:00 PM - Lacrosse - Varsity  Shelton

Friday, April 25, 2014

Track - Varsity  O'Grady Relays
3:45 PM - Baseball - Varsity  East Haven
3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  Branford
5:00 PM - Volleyball - Varsity  Cheshire

Saturday, April 26, 2014

Track - Varsity  O'Grady Relays
Sailing - Spring   USCGA CT State Champs
Sailing - Spring   O'Day Qualifiers
Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity  Middletown Invitational
1:00 PM - Lacrosse - Varsity  Guilford

Sunday, April 27, 2014

Sailing - Spring   O’Day Champs

Monday, April 28, 2014

Sailing - Spring   Choate
3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  Fairfield Prep
3:45 PM - Baseball - Varsity  Notre Dame-West Haven
4:00 PM - Ultimate Frisbee - JV  North Branford
5:00 PM - Volleyball - Varsity  Shelton

Travelers Championship Volunteers - High School Recruitment Meeting

Tuesday, April 29, 2014

2:30 PM - Golf - Varsity  North Haven, Norwich Free Academy
3:45 PM - Track - Varsity  Cheshire, Lyman Hall
5:15 PM - Volleyball - Varsity  Lewis Mills
7:00 PM - Lacrosse - Varsity  Conard

Wednesday, April 30, 2014

Sailing - Spring   Sound School
3:30 PM - Crew - Spring   Fairfield Prep and Guilford
3:30 PM - Ultimate Frisbee - JV  Amity
3:30 PM - Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity  Amity
3:45 PM - Baseball - Varsity  West Haven
3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  Cheshire

Travelers Championship Volunteers - High School Recruitment Meeting

Thursday, May 01, 2014

3:00 PM - Golf - Varsity  Amity
4:00 PM - Ultimate Frisbee - JV  Maloney
7:15 PM - Lacrosse - Varsity  Southington

Friday, May 02, 2014

3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  Lyman Hall
3:45 PM - Volleyball - Varsity  Lewis Mills

Saturday, May 03, 2014

1:00 PM - Track - Varsity  Middletown Invitational
3:00 PM - Lacrosse - Varsity  Newtown

Sunday, May 04, 2014

Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity  State Tournament @ Hotchkiss

Monday, May 05, 2014

2:30 PM - Golf - Varsity  Fairfield Prep
3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  East Haven
3:45 PM - Baseball - Varsity  Hamden
3:45 PM - Track - Varsity  Notre Dame-West Haven, Jonathan Law
5:00 PM - Volleyball - Varsity  Daniel Hand

Tuesday, May 06, 2014

Crew - Spring   Glastonbury
2:30 PM - Golf - Varsity  Cheshire

Wednesday, May 07, 2014

Sailing - Spring   Williams School
3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  Notre Dame-West Haven (originally scheduled)
3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  Notre Dame-West Haven (completion of suspended match)
3:45 PM - Baseball - Varsity  Fairfield Prep
4:00 PM - Ultimate Frisbee - JV  Marianapolis Prep
4:00 PM - Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity  Marianapolis Prep
5:00 PM - Lacrosse - Varsity  Hamden
5:30 PM - Volleyball - Varsity  Norwich Free Academy

Thursday, May 08, 2014

2:45 PM - Golf - Varsity  Notre Dame-West Haven, Fairfield Prep
5:00 PM - Volleyball - Varsity  Amity

Friday, May 09, 2014

3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  Career Magnet
3:45 PM - Baseball - Varsity  Guilford
5:00 PM - Track - Varsity  Guilford Midnight Invite

Saturday, May 10, 2014

Crew - Spring   Fairfield
9:30 AM - Track - Varsity  Greater Hartford Invitational
1:00 PM - Lacrosse - Varsity  Amity

Monday, May 12, 2014

Golf - Varsity  Wildcat Invitational Tournament
3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  Wilbur Cross
3:45 PM - Baseball - Varsity  Amity
4:00 PM - Lacrosse - Varsity  North Haven
6:00 PM - Volleyball - Varsity  Cheshire

Tuesday, May 13, 2014

2:30 PM - Golf - Varsity  Daniel Hand
3:45 PM - Track - Varsity  Hamden, Foran

Wednesday, May 14, 2014

2:30 PM - Golf - Varsity  Hamden
3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  North Haven
3:45 PM - Baseball - Varsity  Notre Dame-West Haven
4:00 PM - Volleyball - Varsity  Darien

Thursday, May 15, 2014

3:30 PM - Ultimate Frisbee - Varsity  Middletown
3:45 PM - Baseball - Varsity  Branford
5:00 PM - Ultimate Frisbee - JV  Middletown
6:30 PM - Lacrosse - Varsity  Cheshire

Friday, May 16, 2014

3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  West Haven
6:00 PM - Volleyball - Varsity  Shelton

Monday, May 19, 2014

2:30 PM - Golf - Varsity  Shelton
3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  Hamden
3:45 PM - Baseball - Varsity  East Haven

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

2:30 PM - Track - Varsity  SCC West Sectionals
4:00 PM - Volleyball - Varsity  Oxford
4:00 PM - Ultimate Frisbee - JV  Fairfield Ludlowe
4:00 PM - Lacrosse - Varsity  Fairfield Prep

Wednesday, May 21, 2014

3:45 PM - Tennis - Varsity  Jonathan Law
3:45 PM - Baseball - Varsity  Shelton

Thursday, May 22, 2014

Track - Varsity  SCC Novice Meet

Friday, May 23, 2014

3:45 PM - Baseball - Varsity  North Haven
5:00 PM - Volleyball - Varsity  Daniel Hand
  
Xavier High School | 181 Randolph Road | Middletown, CT 06457 | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Mobile Website
© Copyright 2008-2012 Xavier High School. All rights reserved.